Actress Priyanka Chopra Biography And Picture Gallery


Priyanka Chopra Biography And Picture Gallery

Name : Priyanka Chopra
Birth Name : Priyanka Ashok Chopra
Nickname : Sunshine ,Mimi Yanka , Priyucka Cobra

Height : 5'10" (1.78 m

Date of birth : 18 July 1982, Jamshedpur, India

Awards : 3 wins & 6 nominations

Alternate Names : Piggy Chops

Profession : Actress and Model

Achievements : Won Miss
World Title
Address : Priyanka Chopra, 803, Karan Next to Green Acres, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri, Mumbai 400053
Education : Graduated from Cepar Rapids, Iowa's John F. Kenne
dy High School (USA)
Debut Film : "The Hero" Opposite Sunny Deol.

Film Awards: Filmfare Best Debut Award for the film "Andaaz "
Filmfare Best Actress Award (negative role) for the film "Aitr
aaz".
Father Name : Capt. Dr. Ashok Chopra

Mother Name : Dr. Madhu Chopra

Priyanka chopra father was in the army. Priyanka has studied at La Martiniere Girls Hostel in Lucknow. She completed her 12th class in Bareilly. priyanka chopra started her graduation fro
m Jai Hind College in Mumbai. priyanka chopra left the college after winning the Miss World pageant in the year 2000

Priyanka Chopra Eduactional Life......

Priyanka spent her childhood Life in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, New
ton, Massachusetts
Priyanka Chopra studied at La Martiniere Girls' College in L
ucknow. Also styded in Jai Hind College in Mumbai .sue completed high school at Army Public School in Bareilly.
She further studies in the USA decided to become a software Engineer .

Priyanka Chopra Personal Life...
Priyanka Crowned Miss India World and Miss India in 2000,s
he become the 5th indian women win the title.
Priyanka also trained Kathak and Bharatanatyam .


Mini Biography
Priyanka Chopra was born 18th July 1982 to the family of Capt.
Dr. Ashok Chopra and Dr. Madhu Chopra. She had a very varied upbringing. She started her education at La Martinière Girls College in Lucknow as a resident student; a short stay at Maria Goretti College in Bareilly prepared her for further studies in the USA. Having completed tenth grade in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, she decided to become a software Engineer or a Criminal Psychologist.
She enjoys Indian music and dance; flair for writing poetry and
short stories; reading, especially biographies; and has worked for a lot of social-welfare programs. She aims for the stars after completing her education. She is a movie buff and would love to join the galaxy if a good offer comes.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog